Luxor UK limited

Luxor UK limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Luxor UK limited is connected to 5 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.

Recent awards to Luxor UK limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Luxor UK limited. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 5 of 5 results

Luxor UK limited trend analysis

How Luxor UK limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Luxor UK limited

The procurement categories Luxor UK limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
    5
  2. Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
    4
  3. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Luxor UK limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Luxor UK limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Luxor UK limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

BuyersCount
  1. 4
  2. 1

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.