Kingdom Group Services Ltd
Kingdom Group Services Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Kingdom Group Services Ltd is connected to 165 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.
Recent awards to Kingdom Group Services Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Kingdom Group Services Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Environmental Enforcement
- Awarded contract
Environmental Enforcement Service
- Expired contract
Litter and Street Scene Enforcement Service
- Expired contract
Halls of Residence Cleaning Services
- Expired contract
BSH/HRA Barton Hill Waking Watch
- Awarded contract
Cleaning Services
- Expired contract
CA9442 - Tyne Coast Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services
- Awarded contract
Provision of Hotel Services
- Expired contract
CA9286 - NPTCGC - ITT for BUILDING CLEANING SERVICES
- Awarded contract
NPTCGC - ITT for BUILDING CLEANING SERVICES
- Awarded contract
Environmental Crime Enforcement Concession
- Awarded contract
Environmental Enforcement - London Borough of Sutton
- Expired contract
Enforcement Support
Showing 18 of 165 results
Kingdom Group Services Ltd trend analysis
How Kingdom Group Services Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Kingdom Group Services Ltd
The procurement categories Kingdom Group Services Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services27
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security20
- Other community, social and personal services12
- Administration, defence and social security services5
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment4
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services4
- Industrial machinery3
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment2
- Construction work2
- Repair and maintenance services2
Awards over time
Award notices naming Kingdom Group Services Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Kingdom Group Services Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Kingdom Group Services Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
