K and G Transportation Services
K and G Transportation Services is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
K and G Transportation Services is connected to 24 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
Recent awards to K and G Transportation Services
Awarded contracts and notices linked to K and G Transportation Services. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
Provision of Client Assisted Passenger Transport Services
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
SEND
- Awarded contract
Child Mainstream
- Awarded contract
SEND
Showing 18 of 24 results
K and G Transportation Services trend analysis
How K and G Transportation Services's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with K and G Transportation Services
The procurement categories K and G Transportation Services wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)22
Awards over time
Award notices naming K and G Transportation Services, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to K and G Transportation Services
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to K and G Transportation Services, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 22
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
