Integrated Transport Planning Ltd
Integrated Transport Planning Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Integrated Transport Planning Ltd is connected to 87 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Recent awards to Integrated Transport Planning Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Integrated Transport Planning Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Travel Demand and Active Travel Framework Contract Award
- Expired contract
Support for the London Technical Advisers Group
- Awarded contract
Transport systems consultancy services
- Expired contract
PAN2177 - Direction on Air Quality - Transport Consultants
- Awarded contract
Urban planning services
- Expired contract
CPCA - Bus Services Delivery Review
- Expired contract
CPCA - Bus Services Delivery Review
- Expired contract
Concessionary Fares Consultant
- Expired contract
Concessionary Fares Consultant
- Expired contract
Transport systems consultancy services
- Expired contract
Active Travel Strategy
- Expired contract
Transport Consultancy for North Essex Garden Communities
- Expired contract
Travel Planning - Columbine Road, Walton Cardiff, Tewkesbury
- Expired contract
R1117a - Benefits of Parking Management in London Research
Showing 18 of 87 results
Integrated Transport Planning Ltd trend analysis
How Integrated Transport Planning Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Integrated Transport Planning Ltd
The procurement categories Integrated Transport Planning Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services23
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security20
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support15
- Research and development services and related consultancy services14
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation4
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services4
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)3
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy2
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services2
- Financial and insurance services2
Awards over time
Award notices naming Integrated Transport Planning Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Integrated Transport Planning Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Integrated Transport Planning Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
