INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED is connected to 89 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Awarded contracts and notices linked to INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Provison of Support for Mapping Software
- Awarded contract
Legacy Modernisation Strategic Output
- Expired contract
CCAZ SERVICE MANAGER
- Expired contract
Charging Clean Air Zones
- Expired contract
Charging Clean Air Zones
- Awarded contract
RoS - G-Cloud - Crofting Register Support and Maintenance
- Expired contract
Dynamic Purchasing System - Digital Services
- Expired contract
Dynamic Purchasing System - Digital Services
- Expired contract
Design and Discovery of new Digital Services
- Expired contract
Design & Discovery for new Digital services
- Awarded contract
Charging Clean Air Zones (CAZ) Service – Alpha / Beta
Showing 18 of 89 results
INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED trend analysis
How INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
The procurement categories INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support36
- Software package and information systems5
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services5
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security3
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment2
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)2
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages1
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
Awards over time
Award notices naming INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 4
- 4
- 3
- 3
- 3
- 3
- 2
- 2
- Department for International Trade2
- 2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
