HSS Hire Group
HSS Hire Group is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
HSS Hire Group is connected to 26 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment.
Recent awards to HSS Hire Group
Awarded contracts and notices linked to HSS Hire Group. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Civil engineering machinery
- Expired contract
Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Awarded contract
Cleaning and polishing products
- Expired contract
Cleaning Supplies, Equipment and Associated Products
- Awarded contract
Power tools
- Awarded contract
Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
- Awarded contract
Construction machinery and equipment
Showing 8 of 26 results
HSS Hire Group trend analysis
How HSS Hire Group's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with HSS Hire Group
The procurement categories HSS Hire Group wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment3
- Printed matter and related products2
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)2
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products1
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Industrial machinery1
- Construction work1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming HSS Hire Group, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to HSS Hire Group
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to HSS Hire Group, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 2
- 2
- Association of North East Councils1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
