Harlech Foodservice Ltd
Harlech Foodservice Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Harlech Foodservice Ltd is connected to 40 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.
Recent awards to Harlech Foodservice Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Harlech Foodservice Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Awarded contract
Animal products, meat and meat products
- Awarded contract
Vegetables
Showing 4 of 40 results
Harlech Foodservice Ltd trend analysis
How Harlech Foodservice Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Harlech Foodservice Ltd
The procurement categories Harlech Foodservice Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products28
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products6
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products4
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages2
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services2
- Collected and purified water1
- Other community, social and personal services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Harlech Foodservice Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Harlech Foodservice Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Harlech Foodservice Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
