Gunite (Eastern) Ltd
Gunite (Eastern) Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Gunite (Eastern) Ltd is connected to 41 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Gunite (Eastern) Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Gunite (Eastern) Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Witney Drill Tower Structural Repairs
- Expired contract
Communal Walkway Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Balfour Court Sealing Works
- Expired contract
45-61 Warwick Road - Balcony Repairs
- Awarded contract
Fire Door Repair Framework
- Expired contract
GB-Kings Lynn: Hunstanton Coastal Defence Repairs Notice
- Expired contract
RFE - To provide Roofing, Guttering & Solar PV installation.
- Expired contract
CF0313OH-0011 - SN - Alvingham Rd inc LH - AWARD
- Expired contract
9995 - Seld House structural repairs - AWARD
- Expired contract
School Roof and Window Replacement Works
Showing 18 of 41 results
Gunite (Eastern) Ltd trend analysis
How Gunite (Eastern) Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Gunite (Eastern) Ltd
The procurement categories Gunite (Eastern) Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work9
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)1
- Administration, defence and social security services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Gunite (Eastern) Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Gunite (Eastern) Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Gunite (Eastern) Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
