Gleeds Advisory Ltd
Gleeds Advisory Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Gleeds Advisory Ltd is connected to 56 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Recent awards to Gleeds Advisory Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Gleeds Advisory Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
CoSA Transition Consultancy
- Expired contract
Worcestershire Parkway TCDS
- Expired contract
Worcestershire Parkway Local Plan and Strategic Advice
- Expired contract
500_23 Consultancy for Decarbonisation / Net Zero Strategies
- Awarded contract
500_23 Consultancy for Decarbonisation / Net Zero Strategies
- Expired contract
Home Office Haslar IRC Phase 2 RIBA 3-7 Cost Management Services
- Expired contract
Home Office Campsfield Phase 2 RIBA 3-7 Cost Management Services
- Expired contract
Council Strategy Consultancy
- Expired contract
Multiple Scoping Study Projects at St Charles Hospital
- Awarded contract
Homes England Multidisciplinary Technical Services Framework
- Expired contract
SBS Consultant appointment at West Ham Lane Health Centre
- Expired contract
Provision of Future DfT National Programme Services
- Expired contract
North East Back Log Maintenance Consultancy Services 2022/23
- Expired contract
Life Time Plan - Planners and Technical Authors
- Expired contract
Life Time Plan - Cost Estimators and Technical Authors
- Expired contract
DfT Future Programme
Showing 18 of 56 results
Gleeds Advisory Ltd trend analysis
How Gleeds Advisory Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Gleeds Advisory Ltd
The procurement categories Gleeds Advisory Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services19
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security8
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support6
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services5
- Real estate services3
- Chemical products2
- Financial and insurance services2
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Health and social work services2
Awards over time
Award notices naming Gleeds Advisory Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Gleeds Advisory Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Gleeds Advisory Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
