Fluidigm UK Limited
Fluidigm UK Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Fluidigm UK Limited is connected to 27 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
Recent awards to Fluidigm UK Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Fluidigm UK Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Award of Service Contract for Microfluidic Platform (MS-P-0423)
- Awarded contract
Standard Biotools Service Extension
- Awarded contract
Supply of a Cytof XT Mass Cytometer
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Genetics Analysis Platform
- Awarded contract
SomaScan 11K Assay Human Plasma Service
- Awarded contract
High-dimensional (HD) single cell analysis platform
- Awarded contract
Digital PCR
- Expired contract
Laboratory Equipment
- Awarded contract
Provision of Real Time PCR System and Accessories
Showing 18 of 27 results
Fluidigm UK Limited trend analysis
How Fluidigm UK Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Fluidigm UK Limited
The procurement categories Fluidigm UK Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)7
- Repair and maintenance services4
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation3
- Research and development services and related consultancy services3
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services2
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products1
- Construction work1
- Other community, social and personal services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Fluidigm UK Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Fluidigm UK Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Fluidigm UK Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
