Derwentside College
Derwentside College is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Derwentside College is connected to 36 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Education and training services.
Recent awards to Derwentside College
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Derwentside College. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Senior Healthcare Support Worker, Level 3 (ST0217)
- Expired contract
TVCA-PROC-0498 Adult Skills Fund and FCFJ 2025-26
- Expired contract
Senior Healthcare Support Worker Level 3 (ST0217)
- Expired contract
Senior Healthcare Support Worker Apprenticeships (ST0217)
- Expired contract
Senior Healthcare Support Worker (ST0217)
- Expired contract
Senior Healthcare Support Worker Apprenticeship (ST0217)
- Awarded contract
Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Sunderland City Council
- Awarded contract
Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Sunderland City Council
- Awarded contract
Apprenticeships and Associated Training
- Awarded contract
Apprenticeship Levy (L4 School Business Professional)
- Expired contract
Skills Framework
- Expired contract
Apprenticeship Levy (L2 Housing/Property Management Assistant)
- Expired contract
Leader in Adult Care Apprenticeship
Showing 18 of 36 results
Derwentside College trend analysis
How Derwentside College's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Derwentside College
The procurement categories Derwentside College wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Education and training services15
Awards over time
Award notices naming Derwentside College, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Derwentside College
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Derwentside College, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
