Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
Cheetham Hill Construction Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Cheetham Hill Construction Limited is connected to 64 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Cheetham Hill Construction Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
YNE AOMR Lot 1 Direct Award Programme - Asset Recon C5
- Expired contract
CLA Gauging Assets Demolition Programme 24-28
- Awarded contract
PRO004751-Works-Framework-Minor Works
- Expired contract
GMC BRC Assets Programme 24 -26
- Expired contract
Cumbria "Historic" Assets Reconditioning 24 to 26 Package 3
- Expired contract
Package 2 Cumbria Historic Assets Recon Programme 24 - 26
- Expired contract
Package 5 CLA Assets Recon Programme 24 to 26
- Expired contract
Package 4 CLA Assets Recon Programme 24 to 26
- Expired contract
Package 3 CLA Assets Recon Programme 24 to 26
- Expired contract
YNE AOMR Lot 1 Direct Award Programme Asset Recon C4
- Expired contract
Cumbria and Lancashire Recon Programme 24-26 Package 1
- Expired contract
YNE AOMR Lot 1 Direct Award Programme - Asset Recon C3
- Expired contract
NW AOMR Clough End Debris Screen DA
- Expired contract
Grange Brook Retaining Wall Reconstruction Scheme (Lot 2)
- Expired contract
NW Burrow Beck Conveyance Improvements Design & ESE DA
- Expired contract
Low Risk Debris Screens
- Expired contract
NW AOMR Lot 1 Storm Franklin Embankment Works DA
- Expired contract
AOMR Lot 1 Direct Award Programme - Asset Recon C2
Showing 18 of 64 results
Cheetham Hill Construction Limited trend analysis
How Cheetham Hill Construction Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
The procurement categories Cheetham Hill Construction Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work50
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services7
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)3
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services2
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Industrial machinery1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services1
- Public utilities1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Cheetham Hill Construction Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Cheetham Hill Construction Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Cheetham Hill Construction Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 25
- 20
- 2
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
