BlueFort Security

BlueFort Security is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

BlueFort Security is connected to 33 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Software package and information systems.

Recent awards to BlueFort Security

Awarded contracts and notices linked to BlueFort Security. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 18 of 33 results

BlueFort Security trend analysis

How BlueFort Security's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with BlueFort Security

The procurement categories BlueFort Security wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Software package and information systems
    8
  2. IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
    6
  3. Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming BlueFort Security, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to BlueFort Security

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to BlueFort Security, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.