Baringa Partners LLP
Baringa Partners LLP is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Baringa Partners LLP is connected to 239 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
Recent awards to Baringa Partners LLP
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Baringa Partners LLP. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
2021-182 Analytical Support to Deliver Price Cap Update
- Expired contract
Price Cap - Wholesale Adjustments
- Awarded contract
Business Management Consultancy Framework Panel
- Expired contract
Interim (Business retail market) Cost assessment specialist
- Expired contract
ISFE Specialist Support
- Awarded contract
Digital Specialist Supplier Frameworks
- Expired contract
Baringa Commercial Support
- Awarded contract
Ofwat Consultancy Framework
- Expired contract
Regional co-ordination
- Expired contract
Provision of Baringa Partners Contract
- Expired contract
Covid-19 Vaccinations Programme - Commercial & Logistics Support
- Expired contract
Provision of Consultancy Advice on Market Segmentation
- Expired contract
NMUH - Project Management and PMO
- Expired contract
Strategic Advisor
- Awarded contract
Digital Resource Pool Framework
Showing 18 of 239 results
Baringa Partners LLP trend analysis
How Baringa Partners LLP's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Baringa Partners LLP
The procurement categories Baringa Partners LLP wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security86
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support64
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services41
- Research and development services and related consultancy services33
- Financial and insurance services14
- Software package and information systems5
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services5
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy4
- Administration, defence and social security services4
- Health and social work services4
Awards over time
Award notices naming Baringa Partners LLP, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Baringa Partners LLP
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Baringa Partners LLP, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 23
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)17
- 17
- 15
- 11
- 8
- 6
- 5
- 4
- 4
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
