Audit One
Audit One is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Audit One is connected to 7 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
Recent awards to Audit One
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Audit One. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
CA11616 - Well Led Review
- Expired contract
CA10543 - UCLH-3579 - Well-led Review
- Expired contract
Well Led Governance Review
- Expired contract
CA7602 - Audit Services
- Expired contract
Internal Audit Provision 2020-2021
- Expired contract
CA5702 - Stockton Riverside College: Internal Audit
Showing 7 of 7 results
Audit One trend analysis
How Audit One's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Audit One
The procurement categories Audit One wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security4
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Audit One, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Audit One
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Audit One, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
