Atlantas Marine Limited
Atlantas Marine Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Atlantas Marine Limited is connected to 19 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
Recent awards to Atlantas Marine Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Atlantas Marine Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Remote Operated Vehicle (ROV) Service/Repair
- Awarded contract
Video Ray Defender (VRD) ROVs Training and Maintenance.
- Expired contract
Supply Pro4 ROV Obsolete Stock
- Expired contract
Mission Specialist Defender Base System
- Expired contract
Additional ROVs
- Awarded contract
Additional ROVs
- Awarded contract
NA
- Expired contract
705355450-Purchase of a Defender ROV system
- Awarded contract
https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence
- Expired contract
ROV switching Circuit
- Expired contract
VideoRay Systems
- Expired contract
VideoRay Systems
- Awarded contract
VideoRay Systems
- Expired contract
Project A Experimentation Defender
- Awarded contract
<NO TITLE>
- Expired contract
Project A Experimentation Defender
- Awarded contract
Project A Experimentation Defender
Showing 18 of 19 results
Atlantas Marine Limited trend analysis
How Atlantas Marine Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Atlantas Marine Limited
The procurement categories Atlantas Marine Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment11
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)2
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Industrial machinery1
- Research and development services and related consultancy services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Atlantas Marine Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Atlantas Marine Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Atlantas Marine Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
