Aspin and Company

Aspin and Company is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Aspin and Company is connected to 9 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Real estate services.

Recent awards to Aspin and Company

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Aspin and Company. Click any notice for full details.

Aspin and Company trend analysis

How Aspin and Company's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Aspin and Company

The procurement categories Aspin and Company wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Real estate services
    3
  2. Financial and insurance services
    2
  3. Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
    2
  4. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    1
  5. IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
    1
  6. Research and development services and related consultancy services
    1
  7. Administration, defence and social security services
    1
  8. Health and social work services
    1
  9. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Aspin and Company, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Aspin and Company

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Aspin and Company, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.