Acclaim Contracts Ltd
Acclaim Contracts Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Acclaim Contracts Ltd is connected to 57 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Acclaim Contracts Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Acclaim Contracts Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Schools Flat Roof Replacement Programme
- Awarded contract
CHIC Roofing Systems and Works Framework 2022
- Expired contract
CHIC Roofing Systems and Works Framework 2022
- Expired contract
GB-Colchester: Flat Roof Works
- Expired contract
Re-Roofing Works Stoke Newington School
- Expired contract
Hermitage Primary School Remedial waterproofing
- Awarded contract
Building Maintenance & Refurbishment Services Framework
- Expired contract
Replacement roof coverings at Shoebury HC
- Expired contract
Roof Replacement Works at Vange Health Centre
- Expired contract
BHCC SL 4782 Downs View School
- Expired contract
BHCC and ESCC Term, Reactive and Planned Maintenance - AWARD
- Expired contract
Winchmore School - Sports Block Roof Replacment
- Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services
Showing 18 of 57 results
Acclaim Contracts Ltd trend analysis
How Acclaim Contracts Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Acclaim Contracts Ltd
The procurement categories Acclaim Contracts Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work24
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)2
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy1
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Acclaim Contracts Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Acclaim Contracts Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Acclaim Contracts Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
