UK7 Contract Details Notice for Debt Collection Services Procurement - Lot 1 Initial Collection
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Oriel Collections Ltd, Moriarty Law Limited
- Value
- GBP 501,636
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Below Threshold concession contract under the Procurement Act 2023. This Contract Details Notice relates to Debt Collection Services Lot 1 – Initial Collection, which covers early-stage debt recovery activity, including debtor contact by telephone, email, and letter; negotiation of payment plans; and non-legal recovery of outstanding debt owed to the Home Office. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Initial Collection ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Litigation and Enforcement ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Initial Collection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 75231240 · Probation services
- 75242000 · Public law and order services
- 75242100 · Public-order services
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
- 79941000 · Toll-collection services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK7 Contract Details Notice for Debt Collection Services Procurement - Lot 1 Initial Collection.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UK7 Contract Details Notice for Debt Collection Services Procurement - Lot 1 Initial Collection, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
