The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capris Medica
- Value
- USD 152,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CARA project, sharing best practices, aligning laboratory protocols, and coordinating the roll-out of training programmes designed to strengthen laboratory capacity, antimicrobial stewardship, and AMR data analysis across the Caribbean. ## Contract award Title: UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2026
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of UKHSA & CARPHA Partnership - Phase 2 - Equipment 25/26 -W199206.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
