Awarded contract

The provision of Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing

Details

Value
GBP 253,007.79
Topic
Police uniforms
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required. The provision of BLC0203 Waterproof Clothing (black and hi-vis) • Lot 1 - ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 2 - ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson • Lot 4 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket • Lot 5 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Overarching framework procedure was PCR2015. Lot 1: Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required. The provision of BLC0203 Waterproof Clothing (black and hi-vis) • Lot 1 - ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 2 - ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket & Trousers • Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson • Lot 4 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket • Lot 5 - Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Overarching framework procedure was PCR2015. Additional information: Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework no further action or response required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Black & Hi Vis Waterproof Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.