Awarded contract

TEL L1 FC Ap26 - Somerset Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 312,296
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Somerset Council based in Taunton, UK have appointed Appello as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of THREE years, with an option to extend for a further TWO x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TEL L1 FC Ap26 - Somerset Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.