TC01407 The purchase of twelve purpose built forty five (45) foot terminal trailers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIMC VEHICLES (HK) LIMITED
- Value
- 411,294.63
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Trailers and semi-trailers
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires twelve (12) purpose built forty five (45) foot terminal trailers. Delivery to the Port of Felixstowe, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP11 3SY. ## Contract award Title: Purchase of purpose built forty five (45) foot terminal trailers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34223000 · Trailers and semi-trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC01407 The purchase of twelve purpose built forty five (45) foot terminal trailers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
