Awarded contract

T520 Fundamentals of Groundwater Modelling Course

Details

Value
GBP 9,695
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 February 2026

Tender description

T520 Fundamentals of Groundwater Modelling Course

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T520 Fundamentals of Groundwater Modelling Course.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.