T25-153ENV Replacement Gas Boiler and Flue, Council Offices, Derry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Devlin Mechanical Limited
- Value
- 49,964.4
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council is seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced Mechanical Contractor to undertake the replacement of one existing gas converted boiler system with a new natural gas fired condensing boiler and flue at the Main Council Offices at 98 Strand Road, Derry BT49 7NN. The new boiler must be capable of meeting the existing heat load. It must also be fully integrated with the existing Building Management System (BMS) and include the installation of a new internal and external flue and a new boiler sequencing controller. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-153ENV Replacement Gas Boiler and Flue, Council Offices, Derry
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 August 2026
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-153ENV Replacement Gas Boiler and Flue, Council Offices, Derry.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T25-153ENV Replacement Gas Boiler and Flue, Council Offices, Derry, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
