Closed tender

South Cambridgeshire District Council - South Cambs Magazine Delivery Contract

Details

Topic
Courier services
Published
24 February 2026
Submission
27 March 2026

Tender description

The contract is for the quarterly delivery - and initial storage - of SCDC's residents' magazine titled "South Cambs Magazine". This publication is one of SCDC's primary communication channels with residents. The high-quality magazine is delivered directly to around 73,000 households in the district. Should you be interested in this opportunity, the full tender documents can be found on our e-tendering portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=156086e5-6511-f111-813c-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 March 2026

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64120000 · Courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - South Cambs Magazine Delivery Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.