SKDC-1573 Provision of Gym Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pulse Fitness Ltd.
- Topic
- Gymnasium equipment
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Kesteven District Council on behalf of Leisure SK procured a single provider suited to deliver some refurbishments works to the Grantham Meres Leisure Centre and to provide and install a range of new gym equipment. The Supplier had to meet the following minimum requirements: • Have a proven track record of working with local authority and leisure trusts • Offer an app that integrates with the equipment and body analysis machine. • Manufacture their own strength and cardiovascular equipment. • Fully project manage, deliver and install the complete solution by 31/12/2025. Ensure the total cost of all equipment and associated works does not exceed the budget ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
- 45212222 · Gymnasium construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SKDC-1573 Provision of Gym Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
