SBC0825 PUBLIC ART SCULPTURES IN STEVENAGE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- Published
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council are seeking to commission four artists (or artist collectives), to develop four new public artworks within Stevenage. The artworks will form part of the forthcoming arts and heritage trail, celebrating the art, culture and heritage the town has to offer. The budget for each commission is £40,000 excl. of VAT. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- 92311000 · Works of art
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0825 PUBLIC ART SCULPTURES IN STEVENAGE.
Related topics
Topics related to SBC0825 PUBLIC ART SCULPTURES IN STEVENAGE, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
