Re-ISSUE CPU 6553 Co Mingle Recycling and Residual Waste
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H W Martin Waste Ltd, Wastecycle
- Value
- GBP 49,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Re-issue of UK6 notice originally issued on the 24th February. CPU 6553 Co Mingle Recycling and Residual Waste for the Provision of service for the processing and final disposal of Municipal Waste arising from Nottingham City Council ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Dry Recyclable Materials: Household & Commercial ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Residual Waste Streams - Lot 3: Inert/rubble - Lot 4: Hazardous waste ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Dry Recyclable Materials: Household & Commercial ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Residual Waste Streams - Lot 3: Inert/rubble - Lot 4: Hazardous waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-ISSUE CPU 6553 Co Mingle Recycling and Residual Waste.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
