Awarded contract
Purchase of two caged tippers with bin lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TGS (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,960
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Tipper trucks
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of two new Renault Master E-Tech 87kwh, complete with Wastemaster aluminium tipping body, WB150-850 Bin lift
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34134200 · Tipper trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of two caged tippers with bin lifts.
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of two caged tippers with bin lifts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
