Awarded contract
Purchase of Nissan Vehicles - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nissan Motor (GB) Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,990.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a direct award for the purchase of two Nissan vehicles. This Direct award is under CCS Framework RM6244 Lot 1 Purchase of Passenger Cars (including 4x4 variants).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Nissan Vehicles - AWARD.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
