Awarded contract

PURCH2896 - PPE1004210 Direct Award for the Provision of QMS Implementation and Regulatory Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
SIMPLIMEDICA LTD
Value
GBP 60,800
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

PURCH2896 - PPE1004210 Direct Award for the Provision of QMS Implementation and Regulatory Support Services Lot 1: PURCH2896 - PPE1004210 Direct Award for the Provision of QMS Implementation and Regulatory Support Services Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-15-Research and Development Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2896 - PPE1004210 Direct Award for the Provision of QMS Implementation and Regulatory Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2896 - PPE1004210 Direct Award for the Provision of QMS Implementation and Regulatory Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.