Awarded contract
PURCH2801 Direct Award for the Provision of Application Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARRIBATEC UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 261,977
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
Tender description
PURCH2801 Direct Award for the Provision of Application Support Service. Lot 1: PURCH2801 Direct Award for the Provision of Application Support Service. Direct award from G-Cloud Framework Agreement RM1557.14 Lot 3 Cloud Support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
