Awarded contract

PURCH2700 Provision of Contract Agreement for the purchase order a Semiconductor & General-Purpose Plasma Etching Tool

Details

Value
GBP 624,800
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

Award of PURCH2700 Provision of Contract Agreement for the purchase order a Semiconductor and General-Purpose Plasma Etching Tool Lot 1: Award of PURCH2700 Provision of Contract Agreement for the purchase order a Semiconductor and General-Purpose Plasma Etching Tool

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2700 Provision of Contract Agreement for the purchase order a Semiconductor & General-Purpose Plasma Etching Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.