Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hymans Robertson LLP
- Value
- GBP 578,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
a) Phase 1 in relation to Group 1 and Group 2 members: £116,665 b) Phase 3 in relation to Group 3 members: £61,585 c) Revised benefit management work: £400,000 £578,250.00 (exc VAT). Please note the start date as being 08 January 2026. ## Contract award Title: Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
