Provision of Salvaged Aircraft Hulls and Facilities
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ECUBE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 623,333
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training facilities
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A service that provides and installs salvaged aircraft hulls at a secure facility provided by the Contractor. The facility must be suitable for hosting MoD-led real life airplane tactical entry training sessions. These sessions are foreseen to be needed once or twice every six months. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Salvaged Aircraft Hulls and Facilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80520000 · Training facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Salvaged Aircraft Hulls and Facilities.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Salvaged Aircraft Hulls and Facilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
