Provision of Print Services and Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,083,333.34
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Services related to printing
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cost-effective and responsive print and signage service, drawing on sector knowledge to offer innovation, efficiency and value for money. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1a Signage and Wide Format Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1a Signage and Wide Format ## Contract award Title: Lot 1b Reactive Signage Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 1b Reactive Signage ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Print Services Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 2 Print Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Print Services and Signage.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Print Services and Signage, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
