Awarded contract

PAHT - Access Control , Intruder Alarm, Vehicle Barrier and Fire Alarm Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Drax (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 350,478
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
26 February 2026

Tender description

A tender was run for the services of Access Control, Intruder Alarm, Automatic Vehicle Barriers and Fire Alarm Associated Services at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via the LPP, Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System - Categories Security, Access Control, Intruder & CCTV Systems, and Fire Protection. Framework ref: LPP/2020/011. Contract length is 3 years with optional 12 months plus 12 months extension. Additional information: A tender was run for the services of Access Control, Intruder Alarm, Automatic Vehicle Barriers and Fire Alarm Associated Services at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via the LPP, Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System - Categories Security, Access Control, Intruder & CCTV Systems, and Fire Protection. Framework ref: LPP/2020/011. Contract length is 3 years with optional 12 months plus 12 months extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAHT - Access Control , Intruder Alarm, Vehicle Barrier and Fire Alarm Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAHT - Access Control , Intruder Alarm, Vehicle Barrier and Fire Alarm Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.