Awarded contract

Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX

Details

Value
260,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Telephone-answering services
Published
25 February 2026

Tender description

Stonewater’s Customer Service Centre (CSC) provides a customer focused and efficient service, receiving and processing a wide range of housing enquires including the following distinct service areas: •Repairs and Maintenance (including estate services) •Neighbourhood Management •Tenancy Management •Income Management •Antisocial Behaviour •Complaints •Home Ownership The CSC is to be supported by an Out of Hours Call Handling Service that shall respond to emergency situations that arise outside of the CSC’s opening hours. Stonewater are looking for a service provider that can supply their out of hours customer service outside its core hours and when needed outside of these times. Stonewater are looking for the service provider to provide the service with agents that have excellent customer service skills and well trained in housing repairs with significant importance to changes introduced by Awaabs and HHSRS To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017089864 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Stonewater Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stonewater Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.