Awarded contract
Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,358,217
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for Mental Health sector. ## Contract award Title: Private Ambulance/Transport Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 91,999£10.3tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
