Non Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,830,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Non Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for booked/ad-hoc secure/non-secure transport services for Lancashire & South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust covering Lancashire and South Cumbria. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention-to-award notice and supporting information referring to award notice 2026/S 000-17385 OCID Reference: ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff published on February 26th 2026. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Procurement Act 2023 / PCR 2015 do not apply to this award. Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-and-south-cumbria-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Non Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
