Closed tender

NEPO411 - Furniture

Details

Buyer
Association of North East Councils
Value
GBP 160,000,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
26 February 2026
Submission
2 April 2026

Tender description

The Association of North East Councils Limited trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) seeks to establish a Framework for the supply of furniture. The Framework is intended to commence on 1 September 2026 and will have a term of 4 years. The Framework will be available to all Members and Associate Members of NEPO. A full list of NEPO Members is available here https://www.nepo.org/about and a full list of Associate Members is available here http://nepo.org/associate-membership/list. NEPO intends to publish an Invitation to Tender via the Open eTendering system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this Framework must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the NEPO eTendering system. If not already registered, candidates should register on the Open eTender system at: https://open-uk.org/ Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via post or email methods will not be accepted. Guidance for how to create an account, search for opportunities and respond is included within the Supplier's hub. If you require further support please email open.support@nepo.org

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 April 2026

About the buyer

Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEPO411 - Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NEPO411 - Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.