Local Media Direct Buying Solutions – Public Notices
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers (“Suppliers”) for the provision of Local Media Direct Buying Solutions – Public Notices. The Isle of Wight Council (the “Authority”) needs to ensure that its information reaches the desired audience, on the Isle of Wight, when placing public notices in print. The Supplier must be able to provide printed local media for audiences specifically on the Isle of Wight which must be published on a weekly basis. The Authority requires a direct relationship with the local media supplier. The service is for the publishing, in print, of the Authority’s Public Notices in line with statutory guidelines. If the statutory guidelines cease to have a requirement for printed Public Notices, then the Authority’s requirement for printed Public Notices may change or cease. For full details of the specification requirements can be found in Specification Document. The contract period is three years from 1 April 2026. There is the option for a period or periods up to 24 months, at the sole discretion if the Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Media Direct Buying Solutions – Public Notices.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
