ITEP1119 - Renewal of licences for online learning authoring materials (Articulate) 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OMNIPLEX (GROUP) LIMITED
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Articulate Suite is an online e-learning authoring tool delivered via SaaS and an enterprise app which will allow the L&D Design team to create new online learning materials which will then be deployed to Thrive. The contract will allow the seven members of the National Highway's HR team to access the suite of tools for a period of one year. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ITEP1119 - Renewal of licences for online learning authoring materials (Articulate) 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
