Awarded contract

Install and maintain Dedicated Internet Access (DIA) equipment along with associated support provisions.

Details

Value
GBP 163,990
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electrical circuits
Published
24 February 2026

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the installation, rental and maintenance of dedicated internet access and associated circuits at various sites across the Warwickshire Police estate. This is a direct award via Crown Commercial Services RM6116 Network Services 3 framework Lot 1a Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services, and is therefore PCRs 2015 compliant. The contract is for a term of 60 months with no options to extend. With an annual value of £32,798.00 plus VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31681300 · Electrical circuits
  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Install and maintain Dedicated Internet Access (DIA) equipment along with associated support provisions..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.