Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CF Psychology Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 605,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Havering have awarded a provider to supply HCPC-registered Educational Psychologists (EPs) to produce statutory psychological advice for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs). This procurement process is conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR'). Error regarding procedure, this was conducted as an above threshold, but appears as below on FTS. ## Contract award Title: Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR.
Related topics
Topics related to Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
