Grounds maintenance services for Schools and Corporate Properties in Gloucestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,305,554
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) is establishing a Grounds Maintenance Services Framework covering 141 corporate properties and schools across Gloucestershire. The framework will also be open to other public sector bodies, including Gloucester City Council, NHS organisations, schools outside Gloucestershire, and district authorities. The current contract expires 31 March 2026. Estimated total value of £5,305,557. It comprises six geographical Lots: Lot 1 - Tewkesbury & North Cotswolds Lot 2 - South Cotswolds Lot 3 - Forest of Dean Lot 4 - Gloucester Lot 5 - Cheltenham Lot 6 - Stroud Each Lot will enable call-off contracts of up to 7 years ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Tewkesbury & North Cotswolds Lots: - Lot 1: Tewkesbury and North Cotswolds ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. South Cotswolds Lots: - Lot 2: South Cotswolds ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Forest of Dean Lots: - Lot 3: Forest of Dean ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Gloucester Lots: - Lot 4: Gloucester ## Contract award Title: Lot 5. Cheltenham Lots: - Lot 5: Cheltenham ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. Stroud Lots: - Lot 6: Stroud
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services for Schools and Corporate Properties in Gloucestershire.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds maintenance services for Schools and Corporate Properties in Gloucestershire, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
