Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Project Administrators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health for All Leeds
- Value
- GBP 59,802
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to: • Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all. • Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need. • Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts. The programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery. Perinatal Project Administrators; work with families in the perinatal period to signpost and refer into FHSfL services. ## Contract award Title: Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Project Administrators
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Project Administrators.
Related topics
Topics related to Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Project Administrators, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
