Awarded contract
ESRI ArcGIS Subscription and Maintenance Renewal 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 99,768.25
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
User licences, subscription and maintenance for ArcGIS software for mapping and spatial analytics. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESRI ArcGIS Subscription and Maintenance Renewal 2026.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
