Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,341,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Submission
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Emmaus believe that by working and serving together as a family of Schools, they can achieve more, by accelerating School improvement, excellence across their Schools and wider organisation, thus creating more opportunities for lifelong success for their young people. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 15 February 2027. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Worcestershire:-School-cleaning-services./453AR5U375 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://invictus-inport.com/respond/453AR5U375
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2026
About the buyer
Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@emmaus-catholic-multi-academy-company.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company - Cleaning Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Emmaus Catholic Multi Academy Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
